光興國際

40Gbps
Features of QSFP+ AOC
 
  • Independently parallel 4 x 10Gbps bi-direction link
  • Complies QSFP+ MSA high-density form factor
  • 850 nm wavelength over loose tube multi-mode fiber.
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0oC to 70oC
  • Hot pluggable
  • Low power consumption: < 0.75 W per cable end
  • RoHS Compliant
 
part No. Type Wavelength
(nm)
Length
(Meter)
DDMI Operating case temperature
QAB-OA03MC QSFP+ AOC 850 3 v 0°C to 70°C
QAB-OA05MC QSFP+ AOC 850 5 v 0°C to 70°C
QAB-OA07MC QSFP+ AOC 850 7 v 0°C to 70°C
QAB-OA10MC QSFP+ AOC 850 10 v 0°C to 70°C
QAB-OA15MC QSFP+ AOC 850 15 v 0°C to 70°C
QAB-OA20MC QSFP+ AOC 850 20 v 0°C to 70°C
 
Features of QSFP+ to SFP+ AOC
 
  • Supports 40G to 10G Ethernet interoperability
  • Complies QSFP+ / SFP+ MSA form factor
  • 850 nm wavelength over loose tube multi-mode fiber
  • Low power consumption : <0.75W on QSFP+ end, <0.3W on SFP+ end.
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0oC to 70oC
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS Compliant
part No. Type Wavelength
(nm)
Length
(Meter)
DDMI Operating case temperature
QAF-OA03M QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ AOC 850 3 v 0°C to 70°C
QAF-OA05M QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ AOC 850 5 v 0°C to 70°C
QAF-OA07M QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ AOC 850 7 v 0°C to 70°C
QAF-OA10M QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ AOC 850 10 v 0°C to 70°C
QAF-OA15M QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ AOC 850 15 v 0°C to 70°C
QAF-OA20M QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ AOC 850 20 v 0°C to 70°C