光興國際

1.25G Multi-Mode
Product
Description

The MT4-M3-4D53L-I Multi-mode optical transceiver is 1 x 11 mini transceiver with LC connector. This Multi-mode transceiver is low power, high performance module for such as Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel communications. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. The transmitter section uses a Vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) at 850 nm. This is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-825. The receiver section uses an integrated GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. A LVPECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry. Operating temperature is from -40℃ to 85 ℃.
  • MT4-M3-4D53L-I (白底)_350x232_2020_0716
  • Dual Fiber Transceiver
  • 1 x 11 Pin Package
  • Connector:LC
  • Data Rate:1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength:Multi-Mode (850nm)
  • 3.3V single power supply
  • Distance:500m @ 50/125μm or 220m @ 62.5 / 125μm
  • Operating Temperature:-40℃ ~ 85℃
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
  • LVTTL Signal Detection Output
  • Wave Solder able and Aqueous Washable
  • AC/AC Coupled Data Inputs and Outputs
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF 8472 Compliant
  • RoHS compliant
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
  • Fiber Channel
  • Industrial network interface cards (NICs)
  • Industrial camera
  • Cube camera
  • AOI
  • Robot

Part Number Operating Temperature Distance
MT4-M3-4D53L-I -40℃ ~ 85℃ up to 500m


** Please feel free to contact info@opto-media.com if any other requirements.